National Awards West Midlands North West Wales South West South East London East of England East Midlands Yorkshire North East Scotland

National Energy Efficiency & Healthy Homes Awards 2017

Awards Ceremony:Friday, 29th September 2017
Hilton Birmingham Metropole, NEC Birmingham
Entry Deadline: Awards Now Closed
Booking Hotline: 01691 650 390
In Association With Logo for Headline Sponsor

Award Category

National Energy Consultant/Consultancy of the Year

sponsored by

The 2017 National Energy Consultant/Consultancy of the Year Award recognises one exceptional individual or company that advises businesses or homeowners about energy efficiency savings and measures through a Green Deal or EPC energy assessment.

Criteria

Nominations for this award are open to any individual or organisation that meets the following criteria:-
The nominee must have carried out energy assessments on domestic, commercial or industrial buildings with in the period from January 2016 to March 2017

The nominee must be fully qualified, and possess appropriate certificates of training

Nominees must provide a clear nomination statement outlining what sets them apart within their field, and demonstrating clear energy savings achieved.

The nominee must be able to provide evidence of a customer who is willing to endorse their work with a favourable testimonial statement.

Judges will consider the nature, scale and scope of the work carried out, and a special emphasis will be placed on any successful integration of any Local or National Government Energy Efficiency schemes in the nominee's projects.

The judges will also look at: - the impact their work has had - what their customers have to say about them - what level of expertise the nominee has

Nominees

The following have been nominated for consideration for this award:-

Keith Plattnominated by UK Carbon Care
BMG Surveys Ltdnominated by
1A Naismith Ltdnominated by
The Smith Emsley Partnership Ltdnominated by
Sarah Dickernominated by Insulated Homes Ltd
Greenfish Consultingnominated by
Warm Wales Cymru Gynnes CBCnominated by Wales & West Utilities Ltd
Jamie Robsonnominated by JNR Contracting Ltd
Firefly Energi Ltdnominated by
Robin Thomnominated by SAP Ratings.com
Briary Energy Consultantsnominated by
Energy and Technical Services Ltdnominated by
Northern Gas and Powernominated by
Green Energy Switchnominated by OVO Energy
SAPs UKnominated by
Staywarm Energynominated by
Ameresco Ltdnominated by
Optimised Buildings Ltdnominated by
ReEnergise Projects Ltdnominated by
UK Utilitiesnominated by
Utility Alliancenominated by
3E Assessmentnominated by

Previous Winner

As this is a new category this year there are no previous winners.